Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,244,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
5,641
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Summit Cir S, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $1,128,469, approximately $200 per square foot. 960 Summit Cir S is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Suburban Middle School, York Suburban Senior High School, and Lincoln Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Boxer Scott J and Boxer Deborah Elaine
Bought by
Schreiber Alolf and Schreiber Hannelore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Bought by
Boxer Scott J and Deborah Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Alolf | $145,000 | -- | |
| Boxer Scott J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,655 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2025 | $29,106 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2024 | $28,349 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2023 | $27,484 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2022 | $26,743 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2021 | $25,695 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2020 | $25,515 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2019 | $24,875 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2018 | $24,351 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2017 | $24,027 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2016 | $0 | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $768,770 | $114,030 | $654,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map