$1,250,000

960 Sunset Strip Mountain Home, ID 83647

Estimated payment $6,755/month

Total Views 7,037
4.43 Acres
$282,167 Price per Acre
192,971 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Prime Industrial Land w/Strategic Frontage-This exceptional 4.43-acre+-property offers an unparalleled opportunity for development. Strategically positioned w/significant frontage on two major paved roads. Approximately 200 feet frontage on US 30 (Sunset Strip) & 360 feet on E 10th N. This parcel is a highly visible & accessible location for a wide range of ventures. Key Features-Zoning: I2 Industrial zoning provides incredible flexibility for various business types, from manufacturing & warehousing to retail & hospitality. Meets many of the C3 & C4 uses Clean Environmental Status: A completed Phase I Environmental report ensures property is free of environmental concerns. Ready-to-Develop Utilities: All essential utilities are on-site or readily available, including a city water meter, natural gas, three-phase power, telecom/CATV. City sewer is adjacent to property. A rare find in a high-traffic, high visibility area, offering both supreme location & necessary infrastructure to bring your vision to life.

Listing Agent

James Steelsmith

Tracy Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 208-440-3388 Listed on: 09/23/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $985

Lot Details

  • 4.43 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPA3S06E260080A

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$985

Lot Details

4.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Industrial
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.43
  • Road Frontage Type: Road Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Dirt
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Non Applicable
  • Attribution Contact: 208-440-3388
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer-Proposed
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Overhead, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 Acre - 4.99 Acres, Level, Surveyed
  • Parcel Number: RPA3S06E260080A
  • Current Use: Industrial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 192970.8
  • Zoning Description: I2 Industrial-C3 Commerci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 985.48

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,026 $71,935 $36,800 $35,135
2024 $1,026 $66,841 $34,900 $31,941
2021 $1,330 $57,437 $28,400 $29,037
2020 $1,210 $57,437 $28,400 $29,037
2019 $1,362 $57,437 $28,400 $29,037
2018 $1,480 $57,437 $28,400 $29,037
2017 $1,519 $57,437 $28,400 $29,037
2016 $1,653 $63,037 $34,000 $29,037
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $62,869 $33,832 $29,037
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $1,250,000 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $50,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98962528

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPA3S06E260080A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.