NOT LISTED FOR SALE

960 Valley Cir Leeds, AL 35094

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $386,789

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,775 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2014

Last sale price $196,805 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,948 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2014

JACKSON FLOOR PLAN. UNDER CONTRACT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Beaton

RealtySouth-Inverness Office Listed on: 02/20/2014

RealtySouth-Inverness Office

Co-Listed By

Kristi Parker

Embridge Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Reba Myer

LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2013

Lot Details

  • 0.34

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,775 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Split Vanities
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-30-1-001-062.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2013

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Curb and Gutters, Paved Road
  • Living Area: 1775
  • Legal Description: Lot 303 SPRING VALLEY- PHASE 3
  • House Plan: JACKSON
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Company Name: WAYNE'S
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: New Complete
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Starter, Tile (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Great Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Breakfast Room, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Breakfast Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Great Room (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Equipment: Microwave Built-In, Oven-Electric, Plumbed for Gas in Kit, Some Stainless Appl, Stove-Electric
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Area, Island, Pantry
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Attic: Yes
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1775

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: 1 Side Brick
  • Date Construction Completed: 05/20/2014
  • Date Construction Starts: 02/01/2014
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio Type: Covered - (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Dual Systems (HEAT), Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Dual Systems (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Connected
  • Underground Utils: Yes
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Per: Yearly

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee: Yes
  • Fire Fee Amount: 200
  • Fire Fee Per: Yearly
  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 52
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 25-30-1-001-062.000
  • Lot Description: Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans, Doub Paned Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax District: LEEDS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2014
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Reba Myer
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood
List Price
$187,925
Sold Price
$196,805
Premium/Discount to List
$8,880
4.73%
Current Estimated Value
$332,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$157,444
Outstanding Balance
$118,555
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,142

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spivey Ronald T $196,805 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spivey Ronald T $157,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $196,805 +4.7% $111 / Sq Ft
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2014 02/20/14 For Sale $187,925 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,624 $28,000 -- --
2024 $1,639 $28,540 -- --
2022 $1,472 $25,710 $3,900 $21,810
2021 $1,472 $25,710 $3,900 $21,810
2020 $1,227 $21,580 $3,900 $17,680
2019 $1,202 $21,160 $0 $0
2018 $1,159 $20,440 $0 $0
2017 $1,095 $19,360 $0 $0
2016 $1,067 $18,880 $0 $0
2015 $1,067 $18,880 $0 $0
2014 $97 $0 $0 $0
2013 $97 $3,260 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 588117

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 25-00-30-1-001-062.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.