960 W 36th St Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Park Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,989 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 W 36th St, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 and is currently estimated at $387,747, approximately $246 per square foot. 960 W 36th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Palm Beach Gardens Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Watts Gilbert
Bought by
Pleasant Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Rugel George and Rugel Ivy
Bought by
Watts Gilbert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Gregory L | $145,000 | Jupiter Land Title Co | |
| Watts Gilbert | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $154,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $140,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $127,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $115,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $138,636 | $12,800 | $125,836 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $116,230 | $10,400 | $105,830 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $107,164 | $8,800 | $98,364 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $79,207 | $8,534 | $70,673 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $68,220 | $6,565 | $61,655 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $43,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $39,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $36,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map