960 W Ab Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $208,709 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 W Ab Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $245,177, approximately $170 per square foot. 960 W Ab Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $694 | $94,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $86,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map