960 W Linwood St Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,833 - $194,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 W Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $179,208, approximately $155 per square foot. 960 W Linwood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Cox Regina L and Cox Gary R
Bought by
Cox Regin Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Regin Al | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $16,760 | $4,750 | $12,010 |
| 2024 | $757 | $14,100 | $2,850 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $752 | $14,100 | $2,850 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $707 | $12,940 | $2,850 | $10,090 |
| 2021 | $707 | $12,940 | $2,850 | $10,090 |
| 2020 | $708 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $688 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $638 | $11,500 | $2,280 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $632 | $11,510 | $2,280 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $631 | $11,510 | $2,280 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $625 | $11,510 | $2,280 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $611 | $13,190 | $2,280 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map