960 Washington St Superior, NE 68978
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $411,778
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Washington St, Superior, NE 68978 and is currently estimated at $317,389, approximately $168 per square foot. 960 Washington St is a home located in Nuckolls County with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Bought by
Bargen, Lyda M (Trustee) (Und 1/2) and Bargen, Lyda M (Trustee) (Und
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargen, Lyda M (Trustee) (Und 1/2) | $3,481 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $433,370 | $371,985 | $61,385 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $395,615 | $334,230 | $61,385 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $341,880 | $280,495 | $61,385 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $334,130 | $272,745 | $61,385 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $332,200 | $271,655 | $60,545 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $333,895 | $274,070 | $59,825 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $341,360 | $281,535 | $59,825 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $382,260 | $322,435 | $59,825 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $432,590 | $372,765 | $59,825 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $470,250 | $410,425 | $59,825 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $470,250 | $410,425 | $59,825 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $349,075 | $293,650 | $55,425 |
| 2011 | $3,481 | $199,310 | $143,885 | $55,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map