960 Womack St Macon, GA 31217
Fort Hill Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Womack St, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $69,108, approximately $68 per square foot. 960 Womack St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Jacqueline
Bought by
Alexander Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Ross Jo Wilma and Ross Robinson, Jacquelyn
Bought by
Farrar Bertha Mae Heirs Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Farrar Bertha Mae Heirs Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $13,706 | $3,366 | $10,340 |
| 2024 | $291 | $11,466 | $2,160 | $9,306 |
| 2023 | $282 | $11,106 | $1,800 | $9,306 |
| 2022 | $259 | $7,491 | $2,069 | $5,422 |
| 2021 | $177 | $4,648 | $776 | $3,872 |
| 2020 | $165 | $4,261 | $776 | $3,485 |
| 2019 | $152 | $3,874 | $776 | $3,098 |
| 2018 | $180 | $3,874 | $776 | $3,098 |
| 2017 | $145 | $3,874 | $776 | $3,098 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,874 | $776 | $3,098 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,874 | $776 | $3,098 |
| 2014 | $35 | $4,700 | $828 | $3,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map