9600 Birch Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Mid-Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $747,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 Birch Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $675,234, approximately $357 per square foot. 9600 Birch Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Elmore Yvonne M
Bought by
Mego Thomas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,600
Outstanding Balance
$341,389
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mego Thomas S | -- | Pnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mego Thomas S | $516,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $708,100 | $279,000 | $429,100 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $623,900 | $263,100 | $360,800 |
| 2023 | $9,130 | $583,400 | $251,400 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $8,246 | $571,900 | $251,400 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $9,727 | $573,200 | $251,400 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $8,298 | $568,800 | $251,400 | $317,400 |
| 2019 | $7,770 | $559,500 | $251,400 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $7,657 | $552,400 | $252,500 | $299,900 |
| 2017 | $8,059 | $559,400 | $252,500 | $306,900 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $573,800 | $252,500 | $321,300 |
| 2015 | $7,852 | $581,400 | $248,500 | $332,900 |
| 2014 | $7,852 | $583,700 | $247,400 | $336,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map