9600 First St Poseyville, IN 47633
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $144,494
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 First St, Poseyville, IN 47633 and is currently estimated at $95,624, approximately $71 per square foot. 9600 First St is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including North Posey Junior High School and North Posey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Jp Morgan Mtg Acquisition Co
Bought by
Rwa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Posey County
Bought by
Jp Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Goldman David R and Goldman Tracy L
Bought by
Hoehn Steve E and Hoehn Mindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,102
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rwa Properties Llc | $49,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jp Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $31,950 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $31,950 | -- | |
| Hoehn Steve E | -- | None Available | |
| Hoehn Steve E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoehn Steve E | $65,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $65,400 | $12,300 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $89,700 | $12,300 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $82,100 | $12,300 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $69,700 | $4,500 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $222 | $60,400 | $4,100 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $225 | $61,600 | $3,900 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $206 | $59,400 | $3,900 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $179 | $56,300 | $3,900 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $163 | $54,300 | $3,900 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $153 | $60,000 | $3,900 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $191 | $53,400 | $3,900 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | $191 | $54,000 | $3,900 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map