Estimated Value: $398,864 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 Sandrock Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $435,466, approximately $176 per square foot. 9600 Sandrock Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Manfreda Anthony R and Manfreda Susan
Bought by
Agle Erin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agle Erin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $4,222 | $157,700 | $11,200 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $6,292 | $147,500 | $11,200 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,500 | $11,200 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 | $11,200 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map