9600 State Road C Mokane, MO 65059
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $592,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 State Road C, Mokane, MO 65059 and is currently estimated at $312,166, approximately $190 per square foot. 9600 State Road C is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $27,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $27,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $26,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $26,518 | $960 | $25,558 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $26,518 | $960 | $25,558 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $26,518 | $960 | $25,558 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $26,518 | $960 | $25,558 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $26,079 | $960 | $25,119 |
| 2017 | $738 | $19,016 | $901 | $18,115 |
| 2016 | $737 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map