Estimated Value: $264,412 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96005 Starlight Ln, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $275,103, approximately $124 per square foot. 96005 Starlight Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Young American Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Eduardo Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,815
Outstanding Balance
$67,915
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eduardo Enrique | $130,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Eduardo Enrique | $122,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $224,580 | $65,000 | $159,580 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $215,153 | $55,000 | $160,153 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $208,119 | $55,000 | $153,119 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $182,037 | $55,000 | $127,037 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $142,437 | $40,000 | $102,437 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $134,519 | $40,000 | $94,519 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $125,032 | $30,000 | $95,032 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $116,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $109,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $105,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $102,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $92,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map