9601 Brunett Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $808,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Brunett Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $768,940, approximately $446 per square foot. 9601 Brunett Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $678,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $638,500 | $342,800 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $8,456 | $612,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $587,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $561,600 | $342,800 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $539,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $516,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $493,900 | $290,700 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $479,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $464,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $450,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $450,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map