NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,269,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $660,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,203 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Cabana
  • Heron Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Lake View

About This Home

As of October 2018

Stunning completely remodeled Parkland Golf and Country Club. ONE-STORY LAKEFRONT 4 bedroom POOL home. NEW A/C. IMPACT GLASS. High ceilings and lots of natural light. NEW Modern Gourmet White Cabinet Kitchen with oversized quartz counter height island. All NEW Samsung appliances and water purification system, insta-hot, designer hardware. Bathrooms remodeled-Marble countertops. New light fixtures in dining room and master bath. All NEW recessed LED lighting thru-out entire home. Wood plantation shutters in bedrooms . Brand new Samsung washer and dryer. Custom closets throughout home. Freshly painted entire inside and outside of this one of a kind remodel. All new flooring. New landscaping, sprinkler system and outdoor kitchen entertainment area. A MUST SEE. WILL SELL QUICKLY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Dear

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach License #3123464 Listed on: 05/21/2018

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

Last Buyer's Agent

William Scherer

One Sotheby's International Realty License #3262549

One Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,860

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • European Architecture
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Roman Tub
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 474133054120

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Built by Toll Brothers
  • Parkland Golf And Country Club Replat #2 Subdivision, Palermo Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,860

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,517 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: FL TPK & I95, EXT 71 TO SAWGRASS EXPY. WEST 5 MILES TO UNIVERSITY DR. N 3/4 MILE TO PGCC ENTRANCE-ON LEFT. AT ROUNDABOUT-1ST RT-OLD CLUB RD. RT AT ROUNDABT. RT BLUE SAGE, RT TO 9601 CINNAMON CRT.
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Architectural Style: European, Mediterranean, Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2700.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Arched, Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 270.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 474133054120
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10860.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
List Price
$689,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$1,117,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$457,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,772
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$672,865

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Nestor Mark S
Bought by
Nestor Real Estate Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Nestor Mark S
Bought by
Nestor Real Estate Holdings Corp and Nestor Mark S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Dream Window Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Hecktor Matthew and Hecktor Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Dream Window Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Rosales Pablo and Remirez Glen
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Wci Communities Inc
Bought by
Roslaes Pablo and Ramirez Glen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,384
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Appel Barry $660,000 None Available
Nestor Real Estate Holdings Llc -- Attorney
Nestor Real Estate Holdings Corp -- Attorney
Hecktor Matthew $427,500 Alliant Title & Escrow
Dream Window Real Estate Llc $349,900 Atlantic States Title Llc
U S Bank National Association $340,200 None Available
Roslaes Pablo $887,000 Capital Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Appel Barry $528,000
Previous Owner Hecktor Matthew $342,000
Previous Owner Roslaes Pablo $177,384
Previous Owner Roslaes Pablo $620,844
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $660,000 -4.2% $244 / Sq Ft
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2018 05/20/18 For Sale $689,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
06/06/2013 06/06/13 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Rented $4,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,615 $496,950 -- --
2025 $10,336 $483,890 -- --
2024 $10,155 $470,260 -- --
2023 $10,155 $456,570 $0 $0
2022 $9,715 $443,280 $0 $0
2021 $9,348 $430,370 $0 $0
2020 $9,204 $424,430 $0 $0
2019 $9,119 $414,890 $0 $0
2018 $11,809 $526,430 $90,200 $436,230
2017 $10,860 $481,250 $0 $0
2016 $10,413 $446,000 $0 $0
2015 $11,433 $469,060 $0 $0
2014 $10,751 $426,420 $0 $0
2013 -- $401,940 $90,200 $311,740

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10433307

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 47-41-33-05-4120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.