9601 Colonial Dr Miami, FL 33157
Palmetto Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,265
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Colonial Dr, Miami, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $1,358,265, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 9601 Colonial Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Colonial Drive Elementary School, Richmond Heights Middle School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Tdriii Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Coastal Fl Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Centaurus Oasis Vi Llc
Bought by
Tdriii Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Hudson 722 Llc
Bought by
Centaurus Oasis Vi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Bazyk Robert John
Bought by
Hudson 722 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Skibbie Michael Kent
Bought by
Hudson 722 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Skibbie Michael Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Fl Holdings Llc | $1,080,000 | Tobin & Associates Pa | |
| Coastal Fl Holdings Llc | $1,080,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tdriii Real Estate Llc | $1,027,000 | Tobin & Associates Pa | |
| Centaurus Oasis Vi Llc | $675,000 | Global America Title Service | |
| Hudson 722 Llc | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Hudson 722 Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Skibbie Michael Kent | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,912 | $639,381 | $575,100 | $64,281 |
| 2024 | $10,946 | $639,581 | $575,100 | $64,481 |
| 2023 | $10,946 | $636,409 | $575,100 | $61,309 |
| 2022 | $10,939 | $636,357 | $575,100 | $61,257 |
| 2021 | $10,645 | $580,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,444 | $534,792 | $479,250 | $55,542 |
| 2019 | $8,569 | $479,677 | $426,000 | $53,677 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $352,041 | $298,200 | $53,841 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $352,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,342 | $350,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,390 | $346,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,516 | $345,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map