9601 Rockfish Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $193,782 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Rockfish Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $223,446, approximately $115 per square foot. 9601 Rockfish Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Sandy Grove Elementary School, Sandy Grove Middle School, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $122,930 | $21,090 | $101,840 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $122,930 | $21,090 | $101,840 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $122,930 | $21,090 | $101,840 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $122,930 | $21,090 | $101,840 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $114,370 | $15,260 | $99,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,200 | $12,570 | $94,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map