Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Forrest
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
(405) 520-1149
20 in this area
618 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,235 - $306,000
The Clarksdale is a two-story that features 2,216 square feet, 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. A wonderful open concept that was designed with your family in mind. A stunning entrance leads to a large central family room and kitchen. The master suite is tucked away in the back of the house for complete privacy. The secondary bedrooms are all located on the second floor with a bathroom. The exterior features a full sod and sprinkler system and landscape in the front! Upgrades include a post-tension monolithic slab and energy-efficient construction (with 14 SEER HVAC, tank-less hot water heater, low E windows, and a radiant barrier roof). 10-year RWC warranty is also for the structure as well as the foundation, 2-year plumbing, electrical, and HVAC warranty PLUS the builders 1-year warranty- PRICELESS! Summerhill is nestled in Yukon.
Just close enough to town for convenience but ingeniously surrounded by quiet country serenity. Incredible homes at affordable prices. Est Completion May 2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyal Ankush | $235,000 | American Eagle Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goyal Ankush | $176,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Sold | $234,990 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Price Changed | $234,990 | -5.4% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Price Changed | $248,425 | -2.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $253,425 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $30,712 | $4,200 | $26,512 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $29,250 | $4,200 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $27,857 | $4,200 | $23,657 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $26,531 | $4,200 | $22,331 |
| 2021 | $82 | $677 | $677 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
| 2018 | $77 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
| 2016 | $77 | $645 | $645 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $645 | $645 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Forrest
Metro Brokers of Oklahoma
(405) 520-1149
20 in this area
618 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Orjana Bleta
Fidelity Real Estate Brokers
(405) 388-3575
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 907197
APN: 090127589
Ask me questions while you tour the home.