Seller's Agent in 2014
Diana Kelly
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 248-4627
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $603,000
3BD/2BA home in Victoria Park! Victoria Park is close to Veterans Park, Delnor Wiggins State Park and Vanderbilt Beach. It is a short drive to the Naples Philharmonic, Waterside Shops, and there is easy access to local restaurants, and Interstate 75. At t
Last Buyer's Agent
Damian Schaeffer
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escajadillo Mario A | $562,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Mona C | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Mona C | -- | Attorney | |
| Equity Trust Company | $262,900 | Consuegra Title Llc | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardi Rosario | $359,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Hassall Catherine C | $77,500 | -- | |
| Hassall Tammy Lynn | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kavanagh Ruth Ann | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hewitson Daniel Ray | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escajadillo Mario A | $552,311 | |
| Closed | Escajadillo Mario A | $552,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassall Tammy Lynn | $147,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavanagh Ruth Ann | $116,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Sold | $262,900 | -7.7% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $440,757 | $326,517 | $114,240 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $418,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $380,406 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $345,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $314,385 | $173,095 | $141,290 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $302,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $274,986 | $146,929 | $128,057 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $298,046 | $157,395 | $140,651 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $309,417 | $167,057 | $142,360 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $295,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $268,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $215,655 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diana Kelly
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 248-4627
11 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Damian Schaeffer
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214055724
APN: 80074280009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.