Estimated Value: $332,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96012 Sunfish Ln, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $342,664, approximately $171 per square foot. 96012 Sunfish Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Peralta Eliazar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,703
Outstanding Balance
$122,973
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Eliazar | $220,800 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta Eliazar | $209,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History