9602 E 16th St S Independence, MO 64052
Fairland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $90,292
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9602 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $89,323, approximately $124 per square foot. 9602 E 16th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Eastplains Corporation
Bought by
Landmark Equity Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,668
Outstanding Balance
$62,392
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$26,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Eubanks Charles Q and Eubanks Francene B
Bought by
Vancamp Kenny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Equity Group Llc | $53,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vancamp Kenny R | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landmark Equity Group Llc | $64,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancamp Kenny R | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $10,302 | $2,797 | $7,505 |
| 2024 | $721 | $10,112 | $2,706 | $7,406 |
| 2023 | $703 | $10,112 | $1,815 | $8,297 |
| 2022 | $593 | $7,790 | $1,093 | $6,697 |
| 2021 | $591 | $7,790 | $1,093 | $6,697 |
| 2020 | $582 | $7,473 | $1,093 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $574 | $7,473 | $1,093 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $514 | $6,504 | $951 | $5,553 |
| 2017 | $514 | $6,504 | $951 | $5,553 |
| 2016 | $513 | $6,340 | $1,761 | $4,579 |
| 2014 | $487 | $6,156 | $1,710 | $4,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map