NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9602 Lost Pine Trail Verona, WI 53593

Estimated Value: $628,398 - $713,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2017

Last sale price $444,537 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,548 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vel Phillips Memorial High School Rated A
  • National Green Building Certification (NAHB)
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2017

Sold comp for building agreement with Tim O'Brien Homes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Roehl

Tim O'Brien Homes LLC License #55445-90 Listed on: 04/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Roehl

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,308

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned TR-C3

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Recycled Construction Materials
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Eco-Friendly Details

  • National Green Building Certification (NAHB)
  • Current financing on the property includes Property-Assessed Clean Energy

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,308

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Verona
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story, Under construction
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Stall shower, Level drive
  • Homebuilder: Tim O'Brien Homes
  • Items Excluded: landscaping
  • Items Included: Sold comp. Stainless appliances, garage door openers
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 196.09
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2267
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x22, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7x6, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Walkout to yard, Sump pump, 8'+ Ceiling, Stubbed for Bathroom, Radon Mitigation System, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Great room, Air cleaner, Air exchanger, Cable available, At Least 1 tub, Split bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Fiber cement, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olson
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: Toki
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.22
  • Lot Description: Corner, Sidewalk
  • Zoning: TR-C3
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Green Building Cert., WI Energy Star Cert., Energy Assessment Avail., Energy Star Appliance(s), Low E Windows, Reclaim/Recycle Content, Low VOC Materials

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2308
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Schommer Monice and Schommer Patrick
Bought by
Schommer Monice and Patrick Schommer Trust
Current Estimated Value
$675,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Sugar Maple Madison Llc
Bought by
Schommer Monica and Schommer Patrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,775
Interest Rate
4.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schommer Monice -- None Available
Schommer Monica $97,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Schommer Monica $418,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Sold $444,537 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $444,537 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,314 $626,000 $124,600 $501,400
2024 $20,606 $601,900 $124,600 $477,300
2023 $10,098 $557,300 $118,700 $438,600
2022 $19,551 $497,600 $106,900 $390,700
2021 $9,728 $456,500 $106,900 $349,600
2020 $9,782 $438,900 $102,800 $336,100
2019 $9,350 $418,000 $97,900 $320,100
2018 $9,336 $418,000 $97,900 $320,100
2017 $2,247 $96,300 $96,300 $0
2016 $2,308 $96,300 $96,300 $0
2015 $1,167 $100 $100 $0
2014 $2 $100 $100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1817987

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-332-0706-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.