9603 Dundawan Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $355,125 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9603 Dundawan Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $372,781, approximately $342 per square foot. 9603 Dundawan Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Mansfield Christine and Rogers Christine
Bought by
Mansfield Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,048
Outstanding Balance
$160,922
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Paul
Bought by
Rogers Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Frank H
Bought by
Rogers Paul and Rogers Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Christine | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Paul | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansfield Christine | $182,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $256,200 | $99,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $247,500 | $99,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $236,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $225,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $206,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $199,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map