9603 Lismore Ln Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $423,133 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9603 Lismore Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $428,033, approximately $171 per square foot. 9603 Lismore Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Bought by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Bought by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Bought by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Cascades By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Haupt David Gary and Haupt Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,298
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$344,735
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haupt David Gary | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haupt David Gary | -- | Attorney | |
| Haupt David Gary | -- | Attorney | |
| Haupt David Gary | $264,000 | U F C Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haupt David Gary | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $251,324 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $244,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $237,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $230,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $248,456 | $63,075 | $185,381 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $212,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $207,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $203,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $199,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $251,254 | $50,200 | $201,054 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $230,696 | $47,900 | $182,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map