9604 Bagley Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9604 Bagley Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $384,530, approximately $149 per square foot. 9604 Bagley Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Henderson James R
Bought by
Henderson Barton T and Henderson Cassie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,072
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Reaves Brian and Reaves Cynthia R
Bought by
Henderson James R and Henderson Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Barton T | $287,500 | -- | |
| Henderson James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Barton T | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson James R | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $37,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $39,260 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $34,490 | $2,700 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $30,530 | $3,100 | $27,430 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $27,950 | $2,700 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $24,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $24,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $24,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $24,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map