$69,900
SOLD APR 22, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
1 Bath
916 Sq Ft
3,271 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$76 Per Sq Ft

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great value in South County! 2 beds, 1 bath ranch in suburban neighborhood in south St. Louis County. Well maintained. Home is being sold AS IS - seller will do no repairs or inspections including municipal. Property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Strizhevskaya

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional License #2000159728 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

Last Buyer's Agent

Lesley Wilson

Equity Missouri LLC License #1999102307

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 3,271 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Fixer Upper
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 916 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27G-13-1865

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,522

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

3,271 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0751
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-532-0200
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Gillick Longwood Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 916
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Fixer
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• Exterior Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Open, Parking Pad, Side By Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Hancock Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hancock Place Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .0751
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3271.36
  • Parcel Number: 27G-13-1865

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1522

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Conant William
Seller's Agent
Maria Strizhevskaya
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
Buyer's Agent
Lesley Wilson
Equity Missouri LLC
List Price
$69,900
Views
248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
110420.08%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
9604 Gentry Llc
List Price
$120,000
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.75%
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Saracino Bros Re Investments Llc
Bought by
9404 Gentry Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Virga Suzanne Lamartina
Bought by
Saracino Bros Real Estate Investments Ll

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Virga Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Wisely Gregory W and Wisely Shannon R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Mortgag

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1998
Sold by
Errol Reiter Roger
Bought by
Wisely Gregory W and Wisely Shannon R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
9.5%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $95,817 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Personal Reps Deed $39,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $58,000 First Amer Title Of St Louis
Trustee Deed $81,837 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $127,687 VA
Previous Owner $15,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $69,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $69,900 -25.2% $76 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $93,500 -9.7% $102 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $103,500 -13.8% $113 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Price Changed $120,000 -7.7% $131 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $130,000 -7.1% $142 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $140,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,522 $21,450 $6,290 $15,160
2024 $1,522 $19,530 $4,710 $14,820
2023 $1,446 $19,530 $4,710 $14,820
2022 $1,336 $16,330 $4,090 $12,240
2021 $1,313 $16,330 $4,090 $12,240
2020 $1,200 $14,230 $4,710 $9,520
2019 $1,196 $14,230 $4,710 $9,520
2018 $825 $8,470 $3,610 $4,860
2017 $811 $8,470 $3,610 $4,860
2016 $680 $6,800 $2,510 $4,290
2015 $677 $6,800 $2,510 $4,290
2014 $965 $10,440 $2,950 $7,490

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25068223

MARIS MLS

APN: 27G-13-1865

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.