9605 Kylie Dr Moore, OK 73160
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9605 Kylie Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $209,154, approximately $180 per square foot. 9605 Kylie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Bryant Darryl J and Bryant Laurie C
Bought by
Bbr Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
89Th & Bryant Llc
Bought by
Bryant Darryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,203
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bbr Enterprises Llc | $128,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Bryant Darryl J | $126,000 | The Oklahoma City Abs & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Darryl J | $128,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $20,791 | $3,976 | $16,815 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $18,858 | $4,106 | $14,752 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $17,960 | $4,275 | $13,685 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $17,105 | $3,699 | $13,406 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $16,290 | $3,567 | $12,723 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $15,514 | $3,239 | $12,275 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $14,776 | $3,060 | $11,716 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $14,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $14,776 | $3,060 | $11,716 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,776 | $3,060 | $11,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,406 | $3,060 | $11,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map