9606 Pebble View Dr Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $535,012
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9606 Pebble View Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $479,253, approximately $201 per square foot. 9606 Pebble View Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Pebble Creek Golf Llc
Bought by
Eckhoff Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhoff Mary | $269,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $97,657 | $26,250 | $71,407 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $97,657 | $26,250 | $71,407 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $97,657 | $26,250 | $71,407 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $91,798 | $19,075 | $72,723 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $91,798 | $19,075 | $72,723 |
| 2020 | $5,464 | $91,798 | $19,075 | $72,723 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $84,217 | $17,500 | $66,717 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $84,217 | $17,500 | $66,717 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $84,217 | $17,500 | $66,717 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $79,800 | $17,500 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $79,800 | $17,500 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $79,800 | $17,500 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $4,139 | $79,800 | $17,500 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map