9606 Rustling Leaf San Antonio, TX 78254
Braun Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9606 Rustling Leaf, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $371,357, approximately $154 per square foot. 9606 Rustling Leaf is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Braun Station Elementary School, Stevenson Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Gilbert and Gonzales Alveza
Bought by
Gilbert And Alveza Gonzales Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Braden Heather and Braden Chris
Bought by
Gonzales Gilbert and Gonzales Alveza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Windham David L and Windham Carol J
Bought by
Wilde Heather J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Walker Ronald N and Walker Pakalia A
Bought by
Windham David L and Windham Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Hatton Craig T and Hatton Susan O
Bought by
Walker Ronald N and Walker Pakalia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert And Alveza Gonzales Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Gilbert | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Wilde Heather J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Windham David L | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Walker Ronald N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Gilbert | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham David L | $118,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Ronald N | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $401,360 | $104,620 | $296,740 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $377,552 | $78,440 | $306,470 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $343,229 | $78,440 | $289,440 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $312,026 | $63,470 | $289,410 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $283,660 | $60,850 | $222,810 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $267,390 | $60,850 | $206,540 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $261,710 | $58,960 | $202,750 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $254,260 | $43,320 | $210,940 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $237,910 | $43,320 | $194,590 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $228,133 | $43,320 | $188,690 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $207,394 | $33,200 | $180,770 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $188,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map