9607 232nd St SW Edmonds, WA 98020
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,297 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9607 232nd St SW, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $962,074, approximately $616 per square foot. 9607 232nd St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Pamella
Bought by
Pamella Johnson Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Mary H
Bought by
Johnson Pamella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Mary H
Bought by
Johnson Mary H and Johnson Pamella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamella Johnson Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Pamella | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Mary H | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mary H | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,053 | $900,600 | $665,400 | $235,200 |
| 2025 | $5,822 | $851,300 | $621,300 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $816,900 | $586,900 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $872,400 | $611,100 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $712,500 | $515,100 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $5,558 | $594,300 | $403,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $557,400 | $370,500 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $482,900 | $316,200 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $431,700 | $274,500 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $392,500 | $241,500 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $376,600 | $240,000 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $264,100 | $151,000 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map