9607 Sutherland Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $615,479 - $719,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9607 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $656,620, approximately $466 per square foot. 9607 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Joy Evelyn Mae and Elvove Jay Steven
Bought by
Evelyn Mae Joy Revocable Trust and Jay Steven Elvove Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Mae Joy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $565,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $544,200 | $317,400 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $544,200 | $317,400 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $544,200 | $317,400 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $560,900 | $317,400 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $523,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $486,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $449,300 | $266,500 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $434,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $419,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $405,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $402,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map