Estimated Value: $622,000 - $681,790
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9608 Hillock Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $659,698, approximately $330 per square foot. 9608 Hillock Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Bowman Reginald B
Bought by
Dideum John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,521
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dideum John H | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dideum John H | $172,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $652,600 | $185,000 | $467,600 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $622,140 | $165,000 | $457,140 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $622,140 | $165,000 | $457,140 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $558,300 | $135,000 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $514,550 | $115,000 | $399,550 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $481,010 | $113,000 | $368,010 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $478,010 | $110,000 | $368,010 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $463,680 | $105,000 | $358,680 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $446,830 | $105,000 | $341,830 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $442,800 | $105,000 | $337,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map