9609 25th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 25th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $734,077, approximately $416 per square foot. 9609 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Iriana Lili
Bought by
Iriana Lili and Ratnawaty Kartini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Neichin Jeffrey M and Neichin Carole A
Bought by
Iriana Lili
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Legacy Homes Northwest Inc
Bought by
Neichin Jeffrey M and Neichin Carole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,970
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iriana Lili | -- | None Available | |
| Iriana Lili | $348,000 | Stewart | |
| Neichin Jeffrey M | $246,215 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iriana Lili | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neichin Jeffrey M | $196,970 | |
| Closed | Neichin Jeffrey M | $24,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,675 | $708,400 | $428,400 | $280,000 |
| 2025 | $5,074 | $649,800 | $377,400 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $589,700 | $326,400 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $665,100 | $362,100 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $517,700 | $262,100 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $425,400 | $205,000 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $382,500 | $168,000 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $367,200 | $175,000 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $326,500 | $145,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $296,200 | $122,000 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $282,800 | $115,000 | $167,800 |
| 2013 | $3,052 | $217,900 | $83,000 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map