$215,000
SOLD JUN 17, 2025

9609 N Fleet Path Dunnellon, FL 34433

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
2.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2025

$149 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • No HOA
  • 2.61 Acre Lot
  • Stone Countertops
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of June 2025

Perfect Country Living !!! This charming mobile home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms was built in 1999. Remodeled in 2023 AC/Heat New 2023. New Well was installed in 2024. It has a Metal Roof!!! New kitchen wood cabinets with Quartz Countertops.Nice kitchen with inside laundry and All That Property!!!!Wood burning fireplace. If you are looking for a quiet place with a lot of peace and acreage, this is the one. Bring All Your Toys on These 2.61 Acres, Even Has Room For Pool. Septic pumped 2025. Call Today. This one will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ayesha Khan

Tropic Shores Realty License #3348593 Listed on: 04/09/2025

Tropic Shores Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Hogan

Tropic Shores Realty License #3428328

Tropic Shores Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 2.61 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 325x330

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,829

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

2.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: Hwy 19 N to right Citrus Ave to R on Dunklin to left on Huskey to R on Mastsonford to R on English on Fleet
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.61
  • Lot Size: 325x330
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Not on List
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Fireplace, Primary Suite, Pantry, Stone Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Updated Kitchen, Wood Cabinets
  • Living Area: 1440.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs Elementary
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crystal River Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 113770.0
  • Zoning: RURMH

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1829.49
  • Tax Year: 2023

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $149 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 For Sale $230,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,213 $137,208 $44,780 $92,428
2024 $1,829 $138,126 $42,540 $95,586
2023 $1,829 $89,093 $0 $0
2022 $1,568 $123,555 $24,650 $98,905
2021 $1,307 $89,471 $14,610 $74,861
2020 $1,159 $80,712 $10,110 $70,602
2019 $1,052 $69,230 $12,840 $56,390
2018 $913 $55,320 $9,990 $45,330
2017 $930 $56,586 $9,630 $46,956
2016 $868 $49,238 $9,480 $39,758
2015 $760 $41,698 $7,820 $33,878
2014 $862 $46,270 $10,629 $35,641
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 843444

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.