9609 Santa fe Blvd Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 Santa fe Blvd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $493,256, approximately $308 per square foot. 9609 Santa fe Blvd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lake Arbor Elementary, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Maldonado Joseph and Sealy Kiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,045
Outstanding Balance
$461,030
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Capital Court Th Md Llc
Bought by
Stanley Martin Companies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Joseph | $519,635 | First Excel Title Llc | |
| Stanley Martin Companies Llc | $11,141,880 | First Excel Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Joseph | $504,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $469,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,870 | $436,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $404,100 | $90,000 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $391,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $887 | $58,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map