9609 Sotweed Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,697,812 - $1,918,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 Sotweed Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,775,453, approximately $369 per square foot. 9609 Sotweed Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Reilly Patricia A and Koch Daniel L
Bought by
Reilly Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$671,261
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,104,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
M David A and M Kane A
Bought by
Daniel L L and Daniel Koch P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Patricia A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Daniel L L | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Patricia A | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,443 | $1,105,700 | $609,900 | $495,800 |
| 2024 | $13,443 | $1,105,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,707 | $1,104,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,138 | $1,104,100 | $609,900 | $494,200 |
| 2021 | $12,032 | $1,101,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,966 | $1,097,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,907 | $1,094,900 | $609,900 | $485,000 |
| 2018 | $12,095 | $1,094,900 | $609,900 | $485,000 |
| 2017 | $13,096 | $1,094,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,193 | $1,156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,193 | $1,131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,193 | $1,107,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map