Estimated Value: $393,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 SW 63rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $450,766, approximately $208 per square foot. 9609 SW 63rd Loop is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Vanschoick Larry Wesley and Vanschoick Karin Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,665
Outstanding Balance
$179,886
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanschoick Larry Wesley | $306,700 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanschoick Larry Wesley | $206,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $286,437 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $278,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $270,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $262,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $253,577 | $28,132 | $225,445 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $265,580 | $30,000 | $235,580 |
| 2019 | $483 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map