961 24 7/8 St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $224,291 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 961 24 7/8 St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $282,430. 961 24 7/8 St is a home with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Maher Timothy B
Bought by
Maher Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Properties Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Maher Properties Llc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maher Properties Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $225,100 | $25,000 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $111,300 | $10,000 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $111,300 | $10,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $111,300 | $10,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $111,300 | $10,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $159 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map