NOT LISTED FOR SALE

961 Beacon Woods Ct Ballwin, MO 63021

Estimated Value: $294,451 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,003 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Location, Location, Location!!! Big Bend & Dougherty Ferry Rd. This 3 Bed 2 Bath Contemporary Style home has been completely updated & move in ready! Enjoy a private patio entry or walk right into the french doors into a family room! Wood floors, 6-panel doors, brushed nickel hardware & neutral paint throughout! Great room features a fireplace surrounded by doors to a new deck. Completely updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets w/crown molding, gleaming granite counter tops & a beautiful granite top center island! Master bedroom w/his & hers closet. Updated Bathrooms w/new vanities, fixtures & ceramic tile. Lower Level Bedrm w/full bath. Large Family room with French door, 2 car detached garage w/ opener & service door. New deck & landscaping. Newer windows/doors, furnace, AC. Plus, 1 Year AHS Home Warranty Included! Parkway school district. Country Lane Woods Subdivision includes a private subdivision Pool!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Vazquez

RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis License #2008009056 Listed on: 05/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Bundren

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2016033387

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1977

Lot Details

  • 4,487 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

4,487 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Multi-Level
  • Style Description: Split Foyer
  • Municipality Township: Ballwin
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Family Room, Great Room
  • Special Description: Renovated
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Sump Pit/Pump, Storage/Locker, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Divided Bdr Flr Plan
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings, Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, Vaulted Ceiling, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Countertops, Pantry
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Composite Decking, Deck, Home Protection Plcy
  • Total Living Area: 1540.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Skylight(s), Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 1540
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Construction: Cedar/Wood, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 400 sq ft
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 45/45x100/100
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4487
  • Acres: 0.1030

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2611
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2018
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
List Price
$235,000
Current Estimated Value
$322,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$190,516
Interest Rate
4.57%
Estimated Equity
$132,097

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Handlang Roy D and Handlang Joan M
Bought by
Santoyo Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Bought by
Handlang Roy D and Handlang Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Willcox Nancy
Bought by
Liszewski Lisa and Heffer Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,359
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Ann Abbott Carole and Ann Carole Ann
Bought by
Willcox Nancy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,621
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wymore Emily -- --
Santoyo Deborah $160,000 Continental Title Company
Handlang Roy D $155,000 Clt
Liszewski Lisa -- --
Willcox Nancy L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wymore Emily $223,250
Closed Wymore Emily --
Previous Owner Santoyo Deborah $128,000
Previous Owner Handlang Roy D $139,500
Previous Owner Liszewski Lisa $144,359
Previous Owner Willcox Nancy L $99,621
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold -- -- --
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Price Changed $229,900 -2.2% $149 / Sq Ft
05/05/2018 05/05/18 For Sale $235,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,099 $48,390 $20,880 $27,510
2024 $3,099 $45,070 $18,300 $26,770
2023 $3,126 $45,070 $18,300 $26,770
2022 $3,171 $42,050 $18,300 $23,750
2021 $3,153 $42,050 $18,300 $23,750
2020 $2,867 $36,550 $13,050 $23,500
2019 $2,813 $36,550 $13,050 $23,500
2018 $2,725 $32,840 $9,790 $23,050
2017 $2,611 $32,840 $9,790 $23,050
2016 $2,397 $27,990 $7,850 $20,140
2015 $2,503 $27,990 $7,850 $20,140
2014 $2,155 $26,760 $8,250 $18,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18032139

MARIS MLS

APN: 24P-12-0381

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.