961 Carnegie Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Carnegie Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $147,350, approximately $164 per square foot. 961 Carnegie Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Kenneth M
Bought by
Baker Travis and Baker Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,300
Outstanding Balance
$38,787
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Pierce Anna C
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Travis | $99,000 | Minnesota Title Agency Inc | |
| Robinson Kenneth M | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Travis | $81,300 | |
| Closed | Robinson Kenneth M | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,421 | $43,869 | $9,709 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $43,869 | $9,709 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $27,248 | $6,031 | $21,217 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $27,248 | $6,031 | $21,217 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $27,250 | $6,030 | $21,220 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $27,730 | $5,870 | $21,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map