961 Durrell St Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Durrell St, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $372,356, approximately $177 per square foot. 961 Durrell St is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Floyd Middle School, and Osborne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Norsworthy Willis H
Bought by
Hedrick Marcus L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,010
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedrick Marcus L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedrick Marcus L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $166,196 | $32,000 | $134,196 |
| 2024 | $860 | $166,196 | $32,000 | $134,196 |
| 2023 | $544 | $129,528 | $15,200 | $114,328 |
| 2022 | $714 | $117,148 | $15,200 | $101,948 |
| 2021 | $617 | $84,980 | $14,000 | $70,980 |
| 2020 | $603 | $80,288 | $14,000 | $66,288 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $80,288 | $14,000 | $66,288 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $67,564 | $9,600 | $57,964 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $67,564 | $9,600 | $57,964 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $54,472 | $8,000 | $46,472 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $54,472 | $8,000 | $46,472 |
| 2014 | $963 | $41,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map