961 E Johnstown Rd Gahanna, OH 43230
Studio
--
Bath
18,400
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 961 E Johnstown Rd, Gahanna, OH 43230. 961 E Johnstown Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
The Slane Co Ltd
Bought by
The Forum Center Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Forum Center Llc | $2,000,000 | Hummel Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,789 | $915,990 | $345,170 | $570,820 |
| 2024 | $76,789 | $915,990 | $345,170 | $570,820 |
| 2023 | $75,977 | $915,985 | $345,170 | $570,815 |
| 2022 | $78,129 | $808,500 | $240,380 | $568,120 |
| 2021 | $76,699 | $808,500 | $240,380 | $568,120 |
| 2020 | $75,817 | $808,500 | $240,380 | $568,120 |
| 2019 | $66,570 | $735,000 | $218,540 | $516,460 |
| 2018 | $43,575 | $735,000 | $218,540 | $516,460 |
| 2017 | $62,131 | $735,000 | $218,540 | $516,460 |
| 2016 | $20,789 | $233,870 | $218,540 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $20,921 | $233,870 | $218,540 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $20,973 | $233,870 | $218,540 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $10,273 | $233,870 | $218,540 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map