961 Eagles Rest Dr Cimarron, CO 81220
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Eagles Rest Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220 and is currently estimated at $815,540, approximately $423 per square foot. 961 Eagles Rest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Perez Henry T
Bought by
Perez Henry T and Cimarron Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,893
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Perez Henry Taylor
Bought by
Perez Henry T and The Cimarron Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Perez Henry Taylor
Bought by
Perez Henry T and Cimarron Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Green Gary W
Bought by
Perez Henry Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Henry T | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Henry T | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Henry T | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Henry T | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Henry Taylor | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Henry T | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $74,560 | $16,460 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $80,990 | $17,300 | $63,690 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $77,310 | $17,120 | $60,190 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $49,110 | $6,260 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $50,530 | $6,440 | $44,090 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $58,620 | $23,280 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $58,620 | $23,280 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $50,640 | $19,510 | $31,130 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $50,640 | $19,510 | $31,130 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $37,910 | $13,520 | $24,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map