$3,000 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
8,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Venice Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

RESERVED MARCH 2026 ONLY. Turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom heated pool home in quiet neighborhood of Venice. This home as an open concept living with tile in the wet areas and carpet throughout. Split floor plan with a king size bed in the master bedroom, a single vanity and walk-in shower in the master ensite. Tub/shower combo in the main bathroom. In the guest bedroom you will find a full size bed and a twin bed. Washer and dryer are located in the garage. Fenced in backyard. 1 small dog is allowed up to 20 lbs with an additional pet deposit. Large lanai with a heated pool, great for entertaining. Seasonal rent - $4,500 (December - April), off season rent - $3,000 (May - November). Utilities of water and electric combined are included up to $150. Tourist tax of 13% is in addition to the rent.

Listing Agent

Tiffany Monday Richmond

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-254-6467 License #3232986 Listed on: 06/03/2022

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

Co-Listing Agent

Peggy Foster

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-254-6467 License #3427938

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 6/1/22
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for electricity, grounds care, internet, pool maintenance, water
  • $50 Application Fee
  • 1-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0452150124

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tiffany Richmond Association
  • South Venice Community
  • South Venice Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 20 lbs
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Dogs Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2022-06-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 0
  • Off Season Rent: 3000
  • Seasonal Rent: 4500
  • Security Deposit: 2500
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Months Available: 2025, December,2026, January,2026, April

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1100
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR284510349
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-254-6467
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.73
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-254-6467
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 102.19

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 20
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Development: Not Assigned

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0452150124

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Off Market $3,000 -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $3,000 -33.3% $3 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Rent $4,500 +66.7% --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Rented $2,700 +8.0% --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Price Changed $2,500 +4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Price Changed $2,400 +9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Price Changed $2,200 +10.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Price Changed $1,995 -11.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/17/2018 03/17/18 Price Changed $2,250 +1566.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2018 03/04/18 For Rent $135 0.0% --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $225,000 -5.0% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $236,900 +115.6% $215 / Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Sold $109,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2013 07/02/13 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: D6125920

Stellar MLS

APN: 0452-15-0124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.