NOT LISTED FOR SALE

961 Middle Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $380,162 - $450,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2016

Last sale price $195,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,767 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of February 2016

Never before available, that may have no equal given its proximity to Rochester & the panoramic hilltop views,Henrietta's highest point! Owner of 51yrs Come take a look enjoy the view and think of all the possibilities for this unique property. First floor master suite was built in 2000 with a full basement includes master bath and laundry area, possible in-law Detached 3car garage has a 220 line, concrete floor and two EGD openers, office area. Generac system installed. Beautiful wood cabinetry in kitchen all appliances stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Wells

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30WE0837979 Listed on: 10/08/2015

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnne Lathan

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301201931

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,314

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x400
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-189-010-0002-066-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,314

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Other, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Exit 390 at Lehigh Station Rd; east to Middle Rd; South to 961
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.84
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rush-Henrietta Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-189-010-0002-066-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5314.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Easterly Barbara J and Easterly Donald O
Bought by
Wischmeyer Robert A and Wischmeyer Kathleen
Seller's Agent
Joanne Wells
Empire Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
JoAnne Lathan
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-16.67%
Current Estimated Value
$404,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wischmeyer Robert A $193,750 None Available
Easterly Donald O $19,000 Linda J Vogt
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2016 02/05/16 Sold $195,000 -16.7% $96 / Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $234,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,356 $365,000 $76,000 $289,000
2024 $7,356 $279,800 $31,900 $247,900
2023 $6,933 $279,800 $31,900 $247,900
2022 $6,933 $241,200 $31,900 $209,300
2021 $6,933 $221,300 $31,900 $189,400
2020 $3,916 $212,800 $31,900 $180,900
2019 $3,916 $212,800 $31,900 $180,900
2018 $3,916 $195,000 $31,900 $163,100
2017 $3,907 $195,000 $31,900 $163,100
2016 -- $195,000 $31,900 $163,100
2015 -- $164,600 $31,900 $132,700
2014 -- $164,600 $31,900 $132,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R285788

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200 189.01-2-66.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.