961 Thistle Ln Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $610,088 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Thistle Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $749,772. 961 Thistle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Scobie Land Dev Llc
Bought by
Briggs Matthew J and Briggs Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Matthew J | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $752,900 | $89,100 | $663,800 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $752,900 | $89,100 | $663,800 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $433,500 | $47,000 | $386,500 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $433,500 | $47,000 | $386,500 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $424,600 | $47,000 | $377,600 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $388,700 | $47,000 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $381,100 | $47,000 | $334,100 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $381,100 | $47,000 | $334,100 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $183,700 | $47,000 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $355 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map