9610 E Bingham Rd Traverse City, MI 49684
Estimated Value: $489,382 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9610 E Bingham Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684 and is currently estimated at $626,596, approximately $354 per square foot. 9610 E Bingham Rd is a home located in Leelanau County with nearby schools including Suttons Bay Elementary School and Suttons Bay Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map