9610 E State Route 37 Sunbury, OH 43074
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9610 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074 and is currently estimated at $478,280, approximately $212 per square foot. 9610 E State Route 37 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Big Walnut Elementary School, Big Walnut Intermediate School, and Big Walnut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Wolfe Christine M and Wolfe Dale A
Bought by
Wolfe Dale A and Wolfe Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1987
Bought by
Wolfe Dale A Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Dale A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Dale A Christine M | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,884 | $122,540 | $36,820 | $85,720 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $122,540 | $36,820 | $85,720 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $92,260 | $31,780 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $92,260 | $31,780 | $60,480 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $92,260 | $31,780 | $60,480 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $86,770 | $31,780 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $86,770 | $31,780 | $54,990 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $75,570 | $22,960 | $52,610 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $75,570 | $22,960 | $52,610 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $75,570 | $22,960 | $52,610 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $75,570 | $22,960 | $52,610 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $73,050 | $22,960 | $50,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map