9610 E Us Highway 24 Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9610 E Us Highway 24, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $149,618, approximately $128 per square foot. 9610 E Us Highway 24 is a home with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Connie
Bought by
Henson Gary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Larson Julie Ann and Larson Ivan Eugene
Bought by
Stewart Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Gary Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Connie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $18,092 | $3,986 | $14,106 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $17,761 | $4,950 | $12,811 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $17,762 | $2,423 | $15,339 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $13,680 | $4,342 | $9,338 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $13,680 | $4,342 | $9,338 |
| 2020 | $947 | $12,149 | $4,342 | $7,807 |
| 2019 | $933 | $12,149 | $4,342 | $7,807 |
| 2018 | $789,133 | $10,553 | $1,646 | $8,907 |
| 2017 | $834 | $10,553 | $1,646 | $8,907 |
| 2016 | $832 | $10,289 | $2,153 | $8,136 |
| 2014 | $791 | $9,989 | $2,090 | $7,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map