NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9610 White Tail Path Brewerton, NY 13029

Estimated Value: $634,215

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,252 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2016

Last sale price $273,300 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,253 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Guest Quarters
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2016

This 3 year young home has tons of opportunity. Offering an in-law/teen suite with a private entrance, full kitchen, full bath, bedroom and F/R. The main house has an open floor plan with a gourmet cherry kitchen, oversized island, built-in oven and ceramic floors opening to large family room. 1st floor den/office. Master suite has double sinks, whirlpool tub and WIC. Other 3 bedrooms are good size. Plus tankless water heater, 3 zoned furnace, intercom system, security system, new deck, high speed internet, 3-car garage and so much more. This home could not be reproduced at this price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Douglas

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301222123 Listed on: 09/22/2015

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Malvasi

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40MA0658648

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,695

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 186x123

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Riverwalk Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-041-002-0001-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,695

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: RIVERWALK
  • Directions: Route 11 to Guy Young Road to White Tail Path
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.53
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-041-002-0001-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 186X123
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9695.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2015
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$273,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,600
-7.32%
Current Estimated Value
$634,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$360,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$259,635
Outstanding Balance
$202,590
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Summerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laface Domenico $273,300 Matthew Ward
Workforce Weichert $273,300 Duncan O'dwyer
Laface Domenico $273,500 Matthew Ward
Workforce Weichert $273,500 Duncan O'dwyer
Mcdonald Matthew $310,850 Gregory Scicchitano
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Workforce Weichert $259,635
Closed Workforce Weichert $259,635
Previous Owner Mcdonald Matthew $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Sold $273,300 -7.3% $84 / Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 For Sale $294,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,407 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2024 $10,407 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2023 $10,087 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2022 $10,336 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2021 $10,336 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2020 $10,177 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2019 $3,849 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2018 $9,669 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2017 $2,085 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2016 $10,706 $13,000 $1,500 $11,500
2015 -- $13,400 $1,500 $11,900
2014 -- $13,400 $1,500 $11,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S341688

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-041-002-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.